tchoiAugust 21, 2018

Privacy Policy

  1. Personal information collected

The personal information that we need to collect before booking sending out our technician; may include your name, address, phone number and email address.

  1. Collection and use of personal information

The personal information collected is recorded internally and used for contacting and marketing purposes.

  1. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information to promote our products and services to you, as required by law. We do not disclose your personal information to other third parties.

  1. Access to and correction of personal information

You may request to see the personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

  1. Correction

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, outdated, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us via email. We rely upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on help@floodservicesmelbourne.com.au

  1. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us on help@floodservicesmelbourne.com.au

  1. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure from all other third parties.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Flood Service Australia Pty Ltd

Email: help@floodservicesmelbourne.com.au